Kangaroo Valley Environment Group

Coordinator:   Greg Thompson
Phone: 0473 114 026
Workdays:
Suburb:

Mahogany Creek Bushcare

Coordinator:   Michael Irving
Phone: 0418 602 914
Workdays:
Suburb:

Bangalee Bushcare

Regeneration of Bangalee Reserve on the Shoalhaven River
Coordinator:   Leonard White
Phone: 0406 412 911
Workdays: Every Sunday morning 8 am
Suburb: Bangalee

Smiths Bay Bushcare Group

Foreshore restoration and maintenance from Boat Ramp to Boat Ramp
Coordinator:   Frances & David Hesford
Phone: 4443 6324
Workdays: 2nd and 3rd Friday of each month at 8:30 am
Suburb: Basin View

Basin View - Tallyann Point

Foreshore restoration of Tallyan Point
Coordinator:   Megan Mulligan
Phone: 4443 4764
Workdays: Last Tuesday of every month, 9 am - 12 pm
Suburb: Basin View

Bawley Point Bushcare Group

Restoration of coastal bushland, beaches, headlands and wetlands in Bawley Point
Coordinator:   Sybille Davidson
Phone: 4457 2669
Workdays: 3rd Monday of each month at 1:00 pm
Suburb: Bawley Point

Friends of Juwin Head

Caring for Juwin Head
Coordinator:   Charles Long
Phone: 0439 032 025
Workdays: Third Wednesday of each month - morning
Suburb: Bawley Point

Boongaree Bushcare

Improve natural areas along Bundewallah Creek at Camp Quality Park, Berry
Coordinator:   Hugh Sheil
Phone: 0417 407 477
Workdays: 3rd Sunday of each month
Suburb: Berry

Moeyan Hill Bushcare

Restoration of the Moeyan Hill Reserve (includng sub-tropical rainforest)
Coordinator:   Bill Pigott
Phone: 4464 3241
Workdays: Third Saturday of each month
Suburb: Berry

Bomaderry Creek Landcare Group

Restoration of the Bomaderry Creek bushland reserve
Coordinator:   Terry Barratt
Phone: 4422 1211
Workdays: 2nd Wednesday of each month
Suburb: Bomaderry

Lower Mulgen Creek Bushcare Group

Regeneration of the riparian vegetation along the lower sections of Mulgen Creek, Bomaderry
Coordinator:   Allan & Brenda Sloane
Phone: 4421 5910
Workdays: 3rd Saturday of the month
Suburb: Bomaderry

Broughton Vale Bushcare Group

Riparian restoration along upper Broughton Mill Creek
Coordinator:   Kelvin Officer
Phone: 0427 255 417
Workdays: First Sunday of each month
Suburb: Broughton Vale

Bundewallah Bushcare Group

Restoration of Illawarra Sub-tropical Rainforest and walking track maintenance
Coordinator:   John & Lyn Clark
Phone: 4464 3911
Workdays: Last Sunday of each month at 2pm
Suburb: Bundewallah

Wowley Creek Bushcare Group

Coordinator:   Deborah Strong
Phone: 0422 311 456
Workdays: Various days of the week, approx. fortnightly
Suburb: Callala Bay

Callala Bushcare Group

Restoration of Callala Creek Bushland Reserve, Myola and Callala foreshore
Coordinator:   Bryan Lenne
Phone: 4446 4157
Workdays: Every Tuesday 8:00 - 11:00 am
Suburb: Callala Beach

Mt Coolangatta Bushcare

Restoration of the Wet Scleropyhll and Rainforest of Mt Coolangatta Reserve
Coordinator:   Nola & Bill Barker
Phone: 4464 1138
Workdays:
Suburb: Coolangatta

Cudmirrah-Berrara Bushcare Group

Restoration of various coastal reserves in and around Cudmirrah and Berrara
Coordinator:   Beverly Endicott
Phone: 4441 0466
Workdays: 1st Saturday of each month 9-11 am
Suburb: Cudmirrah - Berrara

Lake Wollumboola Bushcare Group

Bush Regeneration of northern foreshore reserves at Lake Wollumboola & Shorebird monitoring
Coordinator:   Frances Bray
Phone: 4447 2185
Workdays: 1st, 3rd (and 5th) Friday of each month 8:30 am
Suburb: Culburra Beach

Shoalhaven Community Volunteer Nursery

Native plant propagation for bush rehabilitation
Coordinator:   Kerry Thompson
Phone: 0434 566 273
Workdays: Last Sunday of the month
Suburb: Culburra Beach

The Marina Bushcare Group

Dune restoration at Culburra beach
Coordinator:   Wendy Roberts
Phone: 4447 5957
Workdays: 2nd Wednesday or Thursday of each month at 12:30
Suburb: Culburra Beach

Curleys Bay Bushcare

Coordinator:   Leanne Petersen
Phone: 0404 554 447
Workdays:
Suburb: Culburra Beach

Currarong Village Bushcare Group

Coastal restoration of various natural areas around and within the Currarong village
Coordinator:   Siobhan Berkery
Phone: 4448 3710
Workdays: 3rd Saturday of the month
Suburb: Currarong

Dolphin Point Bushcare Group

Regeneration and restoration of the coastal headland at Dolphin Pt
Coordinator:   Jacqueline Wilkes/Alex Walburn
Phone: 4454 1461
Workdays: 2nd or 3rd Saturday of each month at 9.30 am
Suburb: Dolphin Point

Pam Weiss Reserve

Coordinator:   Sarah Sweeney
Phone: 0406 491 263
Workdays:
Suburb: Erowal Bay

Fishermans Paradise Bushcare Group

Coordinator:   Melinda Loe
Phone: 0419 836 341
Workdays:
Suburb: Fishermans Paradise

Huskisson Woollamia Bushcare Group

Occasional working bees around Huskisson
Coordinator:   Roger Hart
Phone: 0438 491 761
Workdays: Ad hoc
Suburb: Huskisson

Hyams Bushcare

Restoration of Hyams Beach coastal reserves
Coordinator:   Gill Souter
Phone: 4443 7555
Workdays: 2nd and 4th Monday of each month at 9 am
Suburb: Hyams Beach

Upper Kangaroo River Landcare Group

Riparian restoration of upper Kangaroo Valley River picnic area
Coordinator:   Stephen Wilson
Phone: 4465 1318
Workdays: Landcare group meets 3rd Monday of each month
Suburb: Kangaroo Valley

Kings Point Bushcare Group

Coastal Restoration of various natural areas around the village of Kings Point
Coordinator:   Karen Bulbert
Phone: 0404 787 537
Workdays: 1st Saturday of the month, 9:00am
Suburb: Kings Point

Kioloa Bushcare Group

Coordinator:   Barbara White
Phone: 4457 2251
Workdays:
Suburb: Kioloa

Lake Conjola Bushcare Group

Restoration of the Conjola Beach dunes
Coordinator:   Cathy & Dave Ardron
Phone: 0425 213 015
Workdays: First Friday of each month, 9:00am
Suburb: Lake Conjola

Tabourie Bushcare Group

Bush , dune and estuary regeneration
Coordinator:   Cathy Stapleton
Phone: 4457 3057
Workdays: Every Wednesday 8.30am
Suburb: Lake Tabourie

Red Head Villages Bushcare Group

Bushland restoration at Cunjurong Point, Manyana, Bendalong
Coordinator:   Anne Vermeesch
Phone: redheadbushcare@gmail.com
Workdays: 1st Saturday each month - afternoon
Suburb: Manyana, Bendalong

Milton Rainforest Regeneration Group

Restoration of the Milton Rainforest behind Milton Public School - via the end of Church St
Coordinator:   Chris Symons
Phone: 0419 280 799
Workdays: 3rd Friday of each month 9 am - 12 pm
Suburb: Milton

Mollymook Dunecare/Bushcare

Restoration of the Bannister Head Littoral Rainforest
Coordinator:   Frances & John Hepburn
Phone: 0409 302 847
Workdays: every Tuesday (except school holidays) 9am
Suburb: Mollymook

Bannister Head Road Bushcare Group

Coordinator:   Leigh Maloney
Phone: 0418 446 248
Workdays:
Suburb: Mollymook Beach

Thompsons Point Cragcare

Local climbing community restoring vegetation around this unique cliffline on the Shoalhaven River
Coordinator:   George Broadfoot
Phone: geobroadfoot@gmail.com
Workdays: occasional working bees
Suburb: Mundamia and West Nowra

Narrawallee Foreshore & Reserves Bushcare Group

Dune, foreshore and estuarine restoration works around Narrawallee
Coordinator:   Dianne Gray
Phone: 4454 5473
Workdays: Every Tuesday 9am
Suburb: Narrawallee

North Bendalong Bushcare Group

Improving the biodiversity of the North Bendalong foreshore
Coordinator:   Michael Shaw
Phone: 0411 241 775
Workdays: ad hoc
Suburb: North Bendalong

Nowra Veteran Golfers Bushcare Group

Bush regeneration, native gardens and track construction and maintenance.
Coordinator:   John Pratt
Phone: 4421 4624
Workdays: Mondays, alternate between golf and bush surrounds
Suburb: North Nowra

The Grotto Walking Track Bushcare Group

Restoration of rainforest and riparian vegetation on Shoalhaven river at the Grotto Reserve
Coordinator:   Ron Lukin
Phone: 0490 007 068
Workdays: Every Tuesday 8 am
Suburb: North Nowra

Bens Walk Bushcare Group

Restoration of the Nowra creek and Bens Walk bushland
Coordinator:   Anthony Jennings
Phone: 4421 0736
Workdays: Last Saturday of every month 8:30am
Suburb: Nowra

Nova Nowra Bushcare

Coordinator:   Keeli Cranbourne
Phone: 0421784480
Workdays:
Suburb: Nowra

Orient Pt Bushcare Group

Saltmarsh and foreshore regeneration at Orient Point
Coordinator:   Wendy Roberts
Phone: 0416 102 475
Workdays: 1st Saturday of each month at 9 am
Suburb: Orient Pt

Basin Foreshore Walking Track

Weed control, revegetation and track maintenance on a needs be basis at Bawley Beach Reserve
Coordinator:   Peter Foggitt
Phone: 0409 981 089
Workdays: 1st Wednesday of each month 9:00 am, and more
Suburb: Sanctuary Point

Golfers Bushcare (Shoalhaven Heads)

Bush Regeneration at Shoalhaven Heads Golf course
Coordinator:   Noel Schneider
Phone: 4448 7680
Workdays: Mondays, 7-10 am
Suburb: Shoalhaven Heads

River Rd -Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare Group

Riverbank restoration - Shoalhaven River
Coordinator:   Lynne* & John Gilchrist
Phone: 4448 7903
Workdays: On a needs be basis
Suburb: Shoalhaven Heads

Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare Group

Restoration of the Shoalhaven Heads dunes
Coordinator:   Noel Schneider
Phone: 4448 7680
Workdays: Every Tuesday, 7:30-9:30
Suburb: Shoalhaven heads

William Mulligan - Sussex Inlet Bushcare Group

Undetaking bsuh regeneration along the informal walking track to improve the health bushland
Coordinator:   Scott Morgan
Phone: 0414 785 776
Workdays: 1st Tuesday Tuesday afternoons
Suburb: Sussex Inlet

Dyball Reserve

Coordinator:   Samuel Dunnett
Phone: 4441 1477
Workdays: 2nd Saturday of each month
Suburb: Swan Haven

Ulladulla High School

Ulladulla High School students
Coordinator:   Stuart McDonell
Phone: 0409 545 764
Workdays:
Suburb: Ulladulla

North Head Bushcare Group

Bush regeneration and maintenance of 'One Track for All'
Coordinator:   Robyn Russell
Phone: 4455 1394
Workdays: 2nd Monday of each month, 9.00 am
Suburb: Ulladulla

Warden Head/Rennies Beach Bushcare Group

Bush regeneration at Rennies Beach and the northern side of the Lighthouse Oval reserve
Coordinator:   David Bond
Phone: 4455 2668
Workdays: 2nd Wednesday and 4th Friday each month, 9 am
Suburb: Ulladulla

Millards Creek Corridor Bushcare Group

Coordinator:   Rae & Neil Duffy
Phone: 0425 351 529
Workdays:
Suburb: Ulladulla

Collingwood Beach Dunecare Group

Collingwood Beach dune health - from Moona Moona Creek to Susan St, Vincentia
Coordinator:   Dawn Thompson
Phone: 0411 535 551
Workdays: last Saturday of each month 8 am to 11 am
Suburb: Vincentia

Novo Vincentia Bushcare

Alesco School students
Coordinator:   Rob Mathews
Phone: 44417878 / 0411988001
Workdays:
Suburb: Vincentia

Vincentia Bushcare Group

Bush regeneration and weed control at various reserves around Vincentia
Coordinator:   Barbara Liddle
Phone: 0418 460 594
Workdays: Every Tuesday morning 9am
Suburb: Vincentia

Wrights Beach Bushcare Group

Bush regeneration of foreshore reserves around Wrights beach
Coordinator:   John Fimmano
Phone: 0413 332 709
Workdays: On a needs be basis
Suburb: Wrights Beach